Privacy and Security Policy

This website, hosted under the domain www.rolling-space.pt, is owned by the company Rolling Space, Lda. The exclusive right to text, images, documents and other content included on this site have been collected and systematized by Rolling Space.

Rolling Space's Privacy and Security Policy is designed to demonstrate Rolling Space's commitment to, and respect for, the security and privacy of users and customer information. Therefore, we intend to keep you informed about the aspects that are related to not selling, exchanging or transferring your personal information to third parties, in accordance with current legislation on the protection of personal information:

✔ Law No. 67/1998 of 26 October 1998 - Protection of Personal Data Law (transposes into Portuguese law Directive No. 1995/46 / EC of the European Parliament and the 24 October Council, on the protection of individuals in the handling of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

✔ Law No. 41/2004 of 18 August 2004 - Law on personal data and protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector (transposition into national law of Directive 2002/58/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 12 July 2002 concerning the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector).

Some areas of the site require the registration of a user. These personal data elements collected through the web are intended solely for registration and collection by the Commercial Department of Rolling Space. The information collected may be used to:

✔ Provide information about our services or products;
✔ Send newsletters, campaigns or invitations, unless you indicate otherwise.

Rolling Space is committed to complying with data protection laws and not to pass on this information to third parties, unless a court order to do so is necessary.

Use of materials available on this site is subject to prior permission from Rolling Space. If we make any changes to these terms and conditions, they will be posted on this site.

 

;